Colorado Environmental Law Journal > Printed > Volume 33 > Issue 1 > Tribal Consultation: Toward Meaningful Collaboration with the Federal Government
[…] See also Exec. Order No. 13,084, 63 Fed. Reg. 27,655 (May 14, 1998).
  87. Exec. Order 13,007, supra note 83, § 1(a).
  88. An Indian tribal member who identifies a sacred site must be “determined to be an appropriately authoritative representative of an Indian religion.” Id. § 1(b)(iii).
  89. See, e.g., Native Am. Rts. Fund, Protecting Bears Ears National Monument, https://www.narf.org/cases/bears-ears/ (last visited Apr. 15, 2021) [hereinafter NARF, Protecting Bears Ears].
  90. Exec. Order 13,007, supra note 83, § 2(b). Agency reports must include “any changes necessary to accommodate” tribal access and use of sacred sites and “any changes necessary to avoid adversely affecting the physical integrity of the sites.” Id. § 2(b)(i)–(ii).
  91. Id. § 2(b)(iii).
  92. See Exec. Order 12,875, supra note 82; Exec. Order 13175, supra note 44.
  93. Exec.