The BLM’s Duty to Incorporate Climate Science into Permitting Practices and a Proposal for Implementing a Net-Zero Requirement into Oil and Gas Permitting
[…] 112. Id. § 1702(c) (defining “multiple use”).
  113. Id. Other phrases in the statute echo this theme. See id. (“making the most judicious use of the land for some or all of these resources . . . to provide sufficient latitude for periodic adjustments in use to conform to changing needs and conditions”); id.