Colorado Environmental Law Journal > Printed > Volume 28 > Issue 1 > Assured Water Supply Laws in the Western States: The Current State of Play
[…] 580. Id. § 18-5-306(a)(vi)(C).
  581. Id. § 18-5-306(a)(xi)(A).
  582. Id. § 18-5-306(a)(xi)(B)–(E).
  583. Id. §§ 18-5-306(a)(vi)(D), -316(a)(iii)(B)(I).
  584. Wyo. Code R. § 8.
  585. Id.
  586. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 18-5-306(c).
  587. Id. § 18-5-306(c)(i).
  588. Id. § 18-5-306(c)(iii); see also DEQ Subdivision Application Review Flow Chart, Wyo. Dep’t Envtl. Quality: Subdivision Rev. http://sgirt.webfactional.com/media/uploads/wqd/www/2013-1114_wqd-www-subdiv_flow_chart.pdf (last visited June 30, 2016) (providing a DEQ subdivision application review flow chart).
  589. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 18-5-308(c).
  590. Id. § 18-5-306(c)(ii); Wyo. Code R. § 9.
  591. Wyo. Stat. Ann. §§ 18-5-201 to 18-5-307.
  592. Id. § 18-5-307.
  593. Id.
  594. Id.
  595. Id. § 18-5-308(a).
  596. Id. § 18-5-308(b).
  597. Id. § 18-5-312 (“The provisions of this article are enforceable by all appropriate legal remedies including but not limited to injunctive relief or a writ of mandamus.”); Id. §§ 16-3-101 to -115; Wyo. R. Civ. P.
  598. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 18-5-306(c).
  599. Id. § 18-5-308(c).
  600. Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 45-108 (LexisNexis 2016).
  601. Cal. Water Code § 10911(c) (West 2016).
  602. Colo. Rev. Stat. § 30-28-136(1)(h)(I) (2015).
  603. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 18-5-301.